2019 National Collegiate
Fencing Championships

Remember March Stabness? Well now it's back. Choose your own NCAA team by following this link!

Tap the weapon tab above to jump to the qualifiers for the championships!





Total Fencers Per School>
Schools with 12 Fencers Number of Fencers Total Bouts
Columbia 12 276
Harvard 12 276
Notre Dame 12 276
Penn State 12 276
Schools with less than 12 Fencers Number of Fencers Total Bouts
Duke 10 230
Ohio State 10 230
St. John's University 10 230
Yale 10 230
Pennsylvania 7 161
Princeton 6 138
Stanford 6 138
Northwestern 5 115
UC San Diego 5 115
New York University 4 92
Air Force 3 69
Cornell 3 69
Incarnate Word 3 69
North Carolina 3 69
Temple 3 69
Wayne State 2 46
Boston College 1 23
Brown 1 23
Detroit Mercy 1 23
Fairleigh Dickinson 1 23
New Jersey Institute of Technology 1 23
Stevens Institute of Technology 1 23
MEN'S EPEE
NAME INSTITUTION REGION

Lombardo, Teddy

Columbia

Northeast

Yamanaka, Mick

Columbia

Northeast

Hammarberg, Bryn

Duke

Mid-Atlantic/South

Chien, Albert

Harvard

Northeast

Thein-Sandler, Adrien

Harvard

Northeast

Petrosewicz, Thomas

Incarnate Word

West

Sless, Alexander

Incarnate Word

West

Ewart, Stephen

Notre Dame

Midwest

Simmons, Ariel

Notre Dame

Midwest

Bradford, Jack

Ohio State

Midwest

Shindler, Oliver

Ohio State

Midwest

Griffiths, Ryan

Penn State

Mid-Atlantic/South

Piskovatskov, Anton

Penn State

Mid-Atlantic/South

Wilson, Sean

Pennsylvania

Mid-Atlantic/South

Johnson, Wesley

Princeton

Mid-Atlantic/South

Yuan, Wesley

Princeton

Mid-Atlantic/South

Vaysberg, Nathan

St. John's (New York)

Northeast

Zagoruiko, Ivan

St. John's (New York)

Northeast

Strong, Sean

Stanford

West

Crouse, Ulfric

Stevens Institute of Technology

Mid-Atlantic/South

Khayat, Ziad

UC San Diego

West

Elsayed, Ahmed

Wayne State (Michigan)

Midwest

Haider, Safi

Yale Northeast

Shelanski, Isaac

Yale Northeast
MEN'S FOIL
NAME INSTITUTION REGION

Griffith, Jordan

Air Force

West

Levin, Nestor

Air Force

West

Masood, Umar

Brown

Northeast

Kumbla, Sidarth

Columbia

Northeast

Moelis, Sam

Columbia

Northeast

Gronningsater, Eoin

Duke

Mid-Atlantic/South

Rushing, Brycen

Duke

Mid-Atlantic/South

Rheingans-Yoo, Duncan

Harvard

Northeast

Tourette, Geoffrey

Harvard

Northeast

Mannan, Zohaib

New York University

Northeast

Welch, Kyle

New York University

Northeast

Itkin, Nick

Notre Dame

Midwest

Kiefer, Axel

Notre Dame

Midwest

Cao, Leon

Ohio State

Midwest

Wriedt, Nathan

Ohio State

Midwest

Bicego, Sebastiano

Penn State

Mid-Atlantic/South

Hassan, Mohamed

Penn State

Mid-Atlantic/South

Li, Michael

Pennsylvania

Mid-Atlantic/South

Hamza, Mohamed

Princeton

Mid-Atlantic/South

Levy, Cameron

Princeton

Mid-Atlantic/South

Orts, Lucas

Stanford

West

Hadler, Benjamin

UC San Diego

West

Allen, Cameron

Yale

Northeast

Chen, Earnest

Yale

Northeast

MEN'S SABRE
NAME INSTITUTION REGION

Meng, Bolang

Boston College

Northeast

Doddo, Andrew

Columbia

Northeast

Liang, Calvin

Columbia

Northeast

Dressell, Wiley

Detroit Mercy

Midwest

Kitsiriboon, Soravit

Duke

Mid-Atlantic/South

Cai, Erwin

Harvard

Northeast

Solomon, Daniel

Harvard

Northeast

Puccio, Greg

New Jersey Institute

Mid-Atlantic/South

Bak, Mikolaj

New York University

Northeast

Rabinowitz, Beni

North Carolina

Mid-Atlantic/South

Contreras, Alessandro

Notre Dame

Midwest

Panteleev, Arsenii

Notre Dame

Midwest

Koch, Domenik

Ohio State

Midwest

Swartz, Roscoe

Ohio State

Midwest

Dolegiewicz, Marcel

Penn State

Mid-Atlantic/South

Metryka, Karol

Penn State

Mid-Atlantic/South

Green, Adam

Pennsylvania

Mid-Atlantic/South

Lin, Xiteng Steven

Pennsylvania

Mid-Atlantic/South

Kwak, Daniel

Princeton

Mid-Atlantic/South

Ferjani, Fares

St. John's (New York)

Northeast

Natanzon, Ben

St. John's (New York)

Northeast

Kwong, Samuel

Stanford

West

Emir Putra, Syed

UC San Diego

West

Musgrave, Walter

Yale

Northeast

WOMEN'S EPEE
NAME INSTITUTION REGION

Agob, Nicole

Air Force

West

Cebula, Ann

Columbia

Northeast

Nixon, Karolina

Columbia

Northeast

Eno, Megan

Cornell

Northeast

Aldadah, Huda

Duke

Mid-Atlantic/South

Papdopoulos, Maria

Duke

Mid-Atlantic/South

Toby, Natalia

Fairleigh Dickinson

Mid-Atlantic/South

Kukadia, Saanchi

Harvard

Northeast

Wallace, Shawn

Harvard

Northeast

Falinska, Julia

Northwestern

Midwest

Hamilton, Pauline

Northwestern

Midwest

Grady, Miriam

Notre Dame

Midwest

Sirico, Amanda

Notre Dame

Midwest

Verret, Alexanne

Ohio State

Midwest

Kalonji, Anastasia

Penn State

Mid-Atlantic/South

VanBenthuysen, Barbara

Penn State

Mid-Atlantic/South

Dib, Vanessa

Pennsylvania

Mid-Atlantic/South

Stewart, Tatijana

Princeton

Mid-Atlantic/South

Rizzi, Andrea Vittoria

St. John's (New York)

Northeast

Tannous, Dominique

St. John's (New York)

Northeast

Lee, Hanna

Stanford

West

Beihold, Emily

UC San Diego

West

Nam, Michelle

Yale

Northeast

Wang, Shirley

Yale

Northeast

WOMEN'S FOIL
NAME INSTITUTION REGION

Binder, Sylvie

Columbia

Northeast

Blow, Iman

Columbia

Northeast

Gianneschi, Julia

Duke

Mid-Atlantic/South

Superville, Zoe

Duke

Mid-Atlantic/South

Liu, Cindy

Harvard

Northeast

Yang, Natalie

Harvard

Northeast

Rebchunovska, Oleksandra

Incarnate Word

West

Cecchini, Gabriela

Ohio State

Midwest

Rivano, Camilla

Ohio State

Midwest

Luong, Tiffany

New York University

Northeast

Chen, Wei Chee

North Carolina

Mid-Atlantic/South

Chart, Yvonne

Northwestern

Midwest

Chen, Alyssa

Northwestern

Midwest

Berthier, Amita

Notre Dame

Midwest

Massialas, Sabrina

Notre Dame

Midwest

Vaiani, Nicole

Pennsylvania

Mid-Atlantic/South

Bicego, Lodovica

Penn State

Mid-Atlantic/South

Zuzulo, Isabella

Penn State

Mid-Atlantic/South

Lachman, Katarzyna

St. John's (New York)

Northeast

Pappone, Arianna

St. John's (New York)

Northeast

Liao, Madeline

Stanford

West

Lovelace, Kennedy

Temple

Mid-Atlantic/South

Pak, Sarah

Yale

Northeast

Zhou, Anna

Yale

Northeast

WOMEN'S SABRE
NAME INSTITUTION REGION

Burke, Nora

Columbia

Northeast

Timofeyev, Daniella

Columbia

Northeast

Bentolila, Esther

Cornell

Northeast

Harrill, Gillian

Cornell

Northeast

Gorman, Alexandra

Duke

Mid-Atlantic/South

Sapienza, Lindsay

Duke

Mid-Atlantic/South

Czyzewski, Veronica

Harvard

Northeast

Tartakovsky, Elizabeth

Harvard

Northeast

Litynski, Jackie

North Carolina

Mid-Atlantic/South

Yucel, Emine

Northwestern

Midwest

Hassett, Tara

Notre Dame

Midwest

Linder, Kara

Notre Dame

Midwest

Merza, Sarah

Ohio State

Midwest

Chang, Karen

Penn State

Mid-Atlantic/South

Moss, Zara

Penn State

Mid-Atlantic/South

Papp, Sara

Pennsylvania

Mid-Atlantic/South

Cieslar, Karolina

St. John's (New York)

Northeast

Kaleta, Karolina

St. John's (New York)

Northeast

Mentzer, Kaleigh

Stanford

West

Olaode, Blessing

Temple

Mid-Atlantic/South

Plunkett, Kerry

Temple

Mid-Atlantic/South

Coimbra, Miya

UC San Diego

West

Palczynska, Patrycja

Wayne State (Michigan)

Midwest

Kim, Lauren

Yale

Northeast